PRIVACY POLICY

1.- DATA CONTROLLER IDENTITY

The information provided by the USER through any of the forms existing in the WEBSITE will be included in one or more files of which JUAN MIGUEL PIEDEHIERRO GUTIERREZ (hereinafter ASTURIAN WAYS ) is responsible, with social address in C / JOVE Y HEVIA 17, 33201 GIJON.

2.- PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA HANDLING

ASTURIAN WAYS must treat all the information given by the USER with different purposes, depending on the data gathering way:

  • To manage the contractual or commercial relationship stablished between ASTURIAN WAYS and the USER.
  • To provide the services requested by the USER.
  • To manage, provide, expand and improve the services to which the USER has decided to subscribe or register.
  • To accurate those services to improve their quality.
  • To design new services related to the previous ones.
  • To conduct statistical studies to design improvements in the services provided.
  • To send information required by the USER.
  • To send information about modifications to the products or services contracted by the USER.
  • To send requested information through the forms provided
  • To send newsletters as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of ASTURIAN WAYS.
  • To send information about new products or services similar to those originally contracted or that may be of interest to the USER by any means, including electronic, even when the commercial relationship established between ASTURIAN WAYS and the USER ends.
  • To be part of any recruitment process carried out by ASTURIAN WAYS

In compliance with all the requirements laid down in current regulations on the subject of personal data protection, and the free circulation of this data (LOPD 3/2018 of 5 December and GDPR 2016/679) as well as the regulations that may apply to them at the time of collection, the USER allows the treatment of his/her data with the purposes described above, without prejudice to the right that assists him to revoke such consent through an email to the address proteccion.datos@asturianways.com identifying himself as a USER of the WEBSITE and specifying the request or, where appropriate, through clicking the checkbox included in the form

3.- INFORMATION DESTINATIONS

The data given by the USER to the COMPANY will not be communicated to any third party, unless:

  • The assignment is authorized by a law.
  • The processing responds to the free and legitimate acceptance of a legal relationship whose development, compliance and control necessarily involves the connection of such processing with files of third parties, such as any private company or entity of the public sphere that legally requires them for the execution of the contracted service (airlines, travel insurance, hotel accommodations, visa management, etc.).
  • The data is requested by the Ombudsman, the Public Prosecutor’s Office or the Judges or Courts or the Court of Auditors, in the exercise of the functions assigned to them.

4.-LEGITIMACY BASES. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE REQUESTED INFORMATION

In accordance with current and applicable regulations on the protection of personal data, we inform that the data will be incorporated into the processing system owned by JUAN MIGUEL PIEDEHIERRO GUTIERREZ with DNI 10.877.863-J and registered office located in CALLE JOVE Y HEVIA 17, 33211 GIJON, and that we relate their respective purposes, retention deadlines and legitimizing bases.

We also inform of the possible elaboration of automated profiles and decisions for those treatments that require it, as well as the possible data transfers and international transfers that ASTURIAN WAYS intends to undertake:

Purpose: Acquisition, registration and processing of data for advertising and commercial prospecting purposes; management of reservations. Management and processing of obligations and duties arising from compliance with the regulations to which the entity is subject. Billing, acounting and any other legal obligacions.

Retention period: as long as the consent given is maintained. Copies of the documents may be retained until they prescribe the actions to claim possible liability.

Legitimizing bases: The consent of the interested party, as well as Law enforcement.

Data transfer will be communicated if required to Tax Agency, Banks and Funds, Security Forces and Bodies and competent authorities in order to comply with the administrative and security obligations established in the applicable regulations.

The refusal to provide such information, or incorrect facilitation, may prevent the service requested by the USER or causes the inadequate implementation of the same one being the sole responsibility of the user the expenses or incidents that may cause.

5.- RIGHTS EXERCISE

The USER may exercise his rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion (“right to be forgotten”), portability and opposition to the processing of his personal data as well as the revocation of the consent given for the treatment thereof, by directing a letter to the postal address C/ JOVE Y HEVIA, 17, 33211 GIJON or by email to proteccion.datos@asturianways.com, identifying as a USER of the WEBSITE and specify the request.

The USER may also contact the competent Control Authority to submit the complaint he/she deems appropriate.

6.- USER’s COMMITMENTS

The USER guarantees that he/she is over 18 years of age and that the information provided is accurate and truthful.

The USER undertakes to inform ASTURIAN WAYS of any modification made in the information given by sending an email to proteccion.datos@asturianways.com, identifying himself as a USER of the WEBSITE and specifying the information to be modified.

Likewise, the USER undertakes to keep the passwords and identification codes in secret and to inform ASTURIAN WAYS in the shortest possible time in case of loss, abduction or unauthorized access. As long as such communication does not occur, ASTURIAN WAYS will be exempt from any liability that may arise from the misuse by unauthorized third parties of such passwords and identification codes.

7.- THIRD-PARTY DATA PROVIDED BY THE USER

In the event that the USER provides personal data of third parties for any purpose, he/she guarantees that he/she has previously informed those affected and has obtained their consent for the communication of their data to ASTURIAN WAYS. The USER guarantees that those affected are over 18 years of age and that the information provided is accurate and truthful.

ASTURIAN WAYS will contrast the consent of those affected through a first email with non-commercial content in which verification of the consent granted on their behalf by the USER will be requested. In the event that responsibilities arise for a breach of these conditions by the USER, he must be liable for the consequences of such breach.

Protecting minors’ privacy is of great importance to ASTURIAN WAYS, by virtue, personal data pertaining to minors will be requested only in cases where it is strictly necessary to comply with legal obligations, such as application of withholdings on IRPF, etc.

In any case, such data collection will always be done with the express consent of parents or guardians.

8.- COOKIES AND TRACKING FILES

The USER accepts the use of cookies and IP address tracking files whose use allows ASTURIAN WAYS to collect data for statistical purposes such as date of the first visit, number of times visited, date of the last visit, URL and domain from which it comes, browser used and resolution of the screen.

ASTURIAN WAYS collects the IP through cookies to perform statistical analysis and monitoring the operation of the website. This information is treated so that the person cannot be identified after the IP and its purpose is to monitor the correct functioning of the page and to know, for example, which products, services, sections or news of the website they have liked the most.

Detailed information about the type of cookies is provide here below:

GOOGLE ANALYTICS® of type analysis, persistent validity, managed by third parties and with the purpose of allowing the web traffic analysis. It will help you know the visits and activities. It is a service offered by Google® Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View(California), CA 94043, United States. The information collected by the cookie is transmitted and stored on servers in the United States, and may be used to collect information about visitors and provide related services. See Google’s policy®
http://www.google.com/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html
FACCEBOOK® of type analysis, permanent validity, managed by third parties and with the purpose of offering its products and help us to understand the information we receive from THE USER, including data about the use of other websites and applications, regardless of whether or not the USER is registered or logged in to the platform.
See Facebook policy®
https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/

9.- SECURITY MEASURES

ASTURIAN WAYS has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment.

However, the USER must be aware that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.